Fiddle Contest Rules
Prize Money Frequently Asked Questions 2011 Winners
Forrest Craig Freshman Division Winners

1st Place

Faith Nugent
Forrest Craig Fiddle
   
2nd Place
Harrison Schumann
TOFTA Fiddle Camp Aug 1-5, 2010
   
3rd Place
Katie Crawford
TOFTA Fiddle Camp Aug 1-5, 2010
   
Next Best Ages 11-15
1st Runner Up
Karissa Nugent
$150
   
2nd Runner Up
Cheyene Craig
$100
   
3rd Runner Up
Andrea Good
$ 75
   
4th Runner Up
Drew Miller
$ 50
   
5th Runner Up
Noelle Nugent
$ 50
   
6th Runner Up
Gilbert Johnson
$ 50
   
7th Runner Up
Stephen Dunne
$ 50
   
Next Best Ages 10 and Under
1st Runner Up
River Lee
$150
   
2nd Runner Up
Jessica Sell
$100
   
3rd Runner Up
Sierra Knight
$ 75
   
4th Runner Up
Emilie Miller
$ 50
   
5th Runner UP
Summer Bradshaw
$ 50
   
6th Runner Up
Charlotte Dunne
$ 50
   
7th Runner Up
Victoria Vourganas
$ 50
   
Gone to Texas 2010
1st Place
Justin Branum
$1.400
St. Louis
Missouri
2nd Place
Alita Stoneking
$1,000
St. Peter
Minnesota
3rd Place
Tom Weisgerber
$ 800
St. Peter
Minnesota
4th Place
Kimber Ludiker
$ 600
Jamaica Plain
Massachusetts
5th Place
Katie Glassman
$ 500
Denver
Colorado
6th Place
Cody Marriott
$ 400
Barnett
Missouri
7th Place
Doug Fleener
$ 350
Leitchfield
Kentucky
8th Place
Tashina Clarridge
$ 300
Roslindale
Massachusetts
9th Place
Eischen Harkins
$ 250
Canon City
Colorado
10th Place
Bill Jones
$ 250
Martin
Tennessee
11th Place
Ed Carnes
$ 200
Franklin
Tennessee
12th Place
Jay Dean Ludiker
$ 200
Spokane
Washington
13th Place
Cody Stadelmaier
$ 200
Ft. Collins
Colorado
14th Place
Starr McMullen
$ 200
Corvallis
Oregon
15th Place
Kaitlin Kinney
$ 200
Englewood
Colorado
16th Place
Amanda Poulos
$ 200
Spokane
Washington
17th Place
EmmaJane Pendleton
$ 200
Tulsa
Oklahoma
18th Place
Kellen O'Neil
$ 200
Englewood
Colorado
19th Place
Grady Harkins
$ 200
Canon City
Colorado
20th Place
Ron Jones
$ 200
Parker
Colorado
Accompanist 2010
1st Place
Steve Williams
$ 300
Lampasas
Texas
2nd Place
Anthony Mature
$150
Huntsville
Texas
3rd Place
Royce Franklin
$ 125
Roanoke
Texas
4th Place
Bobby Christman
$ 100
Pottsboro
Texas
5th Place
Jacob Johnson
$ 75
Godley
Texas
6th Place
Ray Franklin
$ 50
Marlon
Texas
7th Place
Jim Reina
$ 50
The Woodlands
Texas
8th Place
Ray Brandin
$ 50
Oakdale
Louisiana
9th Place
Nicholas Gillentine
$ 50
Graham
Texas
10th Place
Ted Williams
$ 50
Sherman
Texas
Youth Division Accompanist 2010
1st Place
Trevor Beeching
$ 100
Gienacres
Washington
Cliff and Velda Fryer Texas State Championship 2010
1st Place
Wes Westmoreland
$ 1,500
Temple
Texas
2nd Place
Bubba Hopkins
$ 1,250
Burleson
Texas
3rd Place
Dennis Ludiker
$ 1,000
Austin
Texas
4th Place
Mia Orosco
$ 600
Lorena
Texas
5th Place
Carl Hopkins
$ 500
Porter
Texas
6th Place
Brian Beken
$ 400
Austin
Texas
7th Place
Jason Andrew
$ 350
Whitewright
Texas
8th Place
Jason Crisp
$ 300
Montgomery
Texas
9th Place
Aarun Carter
$ 250
Levelland
Texas
10th Place
Clayton Bankston
$ 250
Burleson
Texas
11th Place
Kyle Russell
$ 125
Denton
Texas
12th Place
Maleika Nugent
$ 125
Burleson
Texas
13th Place
Bonnie Riley
$ 125
Victoria
Texas
14th Place
Heidi Labensart
$ 125
Austin
Texas
15th Place
Todd Leger
$ 125
Round Rock
Texas
16th Place
Eddie Davis
$ 125
Three Rivers
Texas
17th Place
Evan Meeker
$ 125
Austin
Texas
18th Place
Julie Amundson
$ 125
Austin
Texas
19th Place
John Rogers
$ 125
Wimberley
Texas
20th Place
Mark Seale
$ 125
Houston
Texas
Seniors 2010 - name with age
1st Place
Benny Bennett, 74
$ 300
Magnolia
Texas
2nd Place
E.J. Hopkins, 80
$ 250
Porter
Texas
3rd Place
Olaf Rlewe, 82
$ 200
Austin
Texas
4th Place
Dan Jasek, 78
$ 150
Moulton
Texas
5th Place
Tom Fonville, 71
$ 100
Flint
Texas
6th Place
Bob Davis, 76
$ 50
Leakey
Texas
7th Place
Paul Prater, 95
$ 50
Victoria
Texas
8th Place
Jim Barton, 92
$ 50
Hondo
Texas
9th Place
Clifton Bowren, 72
$ 50
San Antonio
Texas
 


© 2010 Fiddlers' Frolics. All rights reserved.